Accident Summary Nr: 113217.015 - Employee is struck by falling tree and is killed

Accident Summary Nr: 113217.015 -- Report ID: 0112600 -- Event Date: 12/11/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1365469.01512/12/2018238910Craig Melanson

Abstract: At 10:15 a.m. on December 11, 2018, an employee was cutting trees and the tree fell on the employee. The employee was killed.

Keywords: Struck By, Tree, Tree Felling

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1365469.015 35 M Fatality