Accident Summary Nr: 113210.015 - Employee fractures six ribs in fall from top of fuel deliver
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1375225.015 | 01/31/2019 | 454311 | Cardinal & Glidden Oil Co., Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on January 22, 2019, an employee was climbing on top of a fuel truck when he lost his footing and fell. The employee fractured six ribs and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1375225.015 | 70 | M | Hospitalized injury | Truck drivers, heavy |