Accident Summary Nr: 113203.015 - Employee fractures arm when caught by conveyor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1375277.015 | 01/31/2019 | 561320 | Gage Personnel Services |
Abstract: At 5:30 a.m. on January 25, 2019, an employee was scraping residue from a roller when the conveyor was energized and caught his arm, fracturing it. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1375277.015 | 26 | F | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |