Accident Summary Nr: 113203.015 - Employee fractures arm when caught by conveyor

Accident Summary Nr: 113203.015 -- Report ID: 0316700 -- Event Date: 01/25/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1375277.01501/31/2019561320Gage Personnel Services

Abstract: At 5:30 a.m. on January 25, 2019, an employee was scraping residue from a roller when the conveyor was energized and caught his arm, fracturing it. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Arm, Caught By, Conveyor, Fracture, Roller Conveyor

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1375277.015 26 F Hospitalized injury Machine operators, not specified