Accident: 113199.015 - Employee Fractures Arm When Caught By Conveyor Belt While Cl
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1375267.015 | 01/31/2019 | R. M. Palmer Company |
At 5:30 a.m. on January 25, 2019, an employee was cleaning a roller when a conve yor belt was turned on and he caught his left arm, fracturing it in multiple pla ces. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1375267.015 | 26 | F | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |