Accident Summary Nr: 113187.015 - Employee bruises ribs in fall from truck platform during ins
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1375182.015 | 01/31/2019 | 561730 | Tree Technology & Landscape Co Inc |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on January 31, 2019, an employee was inspecting the basket for a boom truck when he fell from the truck's fixed platform. The employee sustained a contusion to his right side ribs when he struck the ground. Hospitalization was not required.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1375182.015 | 57 | M | Hospitalized injury | Chainsaw Operator |