Accident Summary Nr: 113115.015 - Employee is struck by turning vehicle and receives knee inju
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1374867.015 | 01/30/2019 | 238130 | Khs&S Contractors, Inc. |
Abstract: At 6:30 a.m. on December 13, 2018, an employee walked toward a shuttle bus. While headed to the bus, the employee was struck by a turning vehicle and received an unspecified left knee injury and a big toe fracture. The employee was taken to a local hospital for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1374867.015 | 47 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction laborers |