Accident Summary Nr: 113090.015 - Employee dies from cardiac arrest
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1368344.015 | 12/27/2018 | 453998 | Walmart Store #4350 |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on December 26, 2018, an employee was working near the fitting room and was getting ready to go on her break. The employee was walking across the floor and collapsed. The employee was found face down in a pool of blood. The hospital report showed sudden cardiac death as the cause of death.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1368344.015 | 65 | F | Hospitalized injury | Sales workers, apparel |