Accident Summary Nr: 113089.015 - Employee suffers heart attack at work and dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1374690.015 | 01/28/2019 | 332710 | The Flinchbaugh Company |
Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on January 21, 2019, an employee was in the bathroom and passed out, and died from an apparent heart attack.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1374690.015 | 39 | M | Fatality | Machine operators, not specified |