Accident: 113085.015 - Employee Is Killed In Fall From Scaffold
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1374650.015 | 12/17/2018 | Joel D'Aquino |
On December 16, 2018, an employee was doing some masonry work while on a 6 foot scaffold. The employee fell from the scaffold and struck his head on the ground , killing him.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | Maintenance or repair | 0 | 6 | X |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1374650.015 | 48 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction | FallDist: 6 FallHt:6 Cause: Exterior masonry FatCause: |