Accident Summary Nr: 113085.015 - Employee is killed in fall from scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1374650.015 | 12/17/2018 | 238130 | Joel D'Aquino |
Abstract: On December 16, 2018, an employee was doing some masonry work while on a 6 foot scaffold. The employee fell from the scaffold and struck his head on the ground, killing him.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | Maintenance or repair | 0 | 6 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1374650.015 | 48 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction | Distance of Fall: 6 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 6 feet Cause: Exterior masonry Fatality Cause: |