Accident Summary Nr: 113075.015 - Employee falls from ladder and receives fractures to face, w
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1374511.015 | 01/29/2019 | 238160 | J Hernandez Remodeling, Llc. |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on January 25, 2019, an employee climbed a ladder to access a metal roof. While making the transition to the roof, the employee lost balance and fell approximately twenty feet. The employee was hospitalized with fractures to the face, wrist/arm, pelvis and finger.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1374511.015 | 18 | M | Hospitalized injury | Roofers |