Accident Summary Nr: 113067.015 - Employee is struck by passing pickup truck while walking alo
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1374363.015 | 01/24/2019 | 112120 | Dairy Knoll Farms, Llc |
Abstract: At 9:45 a.m. on January 23, 2019, an employee was walking along a driveway from the milk house to the barn stall and was struck by a passing pickup truck. The employee fractured several ribs and died from internal injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1374363.015 | 63 | M | Fatality | Farm workers |