Accident Summary Nr: 113064.015 - Employee amputates finger while cleaning slicer machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1374425.015 | 01/25/2019 | 445110 | Lucky'S Market Of Naples, Fl, Llc |
Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on January 17, 2019, Employee #1 was cleaning the slicer machine without a glove and amputated his left finger. The employee was hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1374425.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |