Accident Summary Nr: 113018.015 - Employee falls and receives arm fracture
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1374177.015 | 01/28/2019 | 238130 | Trinity Framing & Construction, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on January 23, 2019, an employee was installing side sheathing to a second story exterior wall. While maneuvering a portion of sheathing, the wind caught the sheathing and caused the employee to lose his balance and fall approximately eleven feet. The employee was taken to a local hospital for an arm fracture that required surgery.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1374177.015 | 26 | M | Hospitalized injury | Carpenter |