Accident Summary Nr: 113009.015 - Employee falls from tree and sprains back
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1339668.015 | 08/09/2018 | 561730 | Trees, Llc |
Abstract: At 1:15 p.m. on August 3, 2018, an employee was trimming a tree and was descending when he fell to the ground. The employee sustained a bruised and sprained lower back. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1339668.015 | 39 | M | Hospitalized injury | Chainsaw Operator |