Accident Summary Nr: 113004.015 - Employee fractures hip in fall while taking out trash
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1362027.015 | 11/21/2018 | 445110 | Publix Super Markets, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:45 p.m. on April 7, 2018, an employee was taking out the trash. The employee's foot was caught on a step stool. The employee fell, fractured her right hip and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1362027.015 | 75 | F | Hospitalized injury |