Accident Summary Nr: 113001.015 - Employee collapses while on break and dies from apparent hea

Accident Summary Nr: 113001.015 -- Report ID: 1032500 -- Event Date: 01/14/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1370240.01501/15/2019325211Unitech Composites, Inc.

Abstract: At 12:15 p.m. on January 14, 2019, an employee was having a smoke break and collapsed. The employee appeared to have suffered a heart attack and died.

Keywords: Cardiac Arrest, Heart, Heart Attack

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1370240.015 59 M Fatality