Accident Summary Nr: 112968.015 - Employee makes contact with high voltage and receives electr
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1373935.015 | 01/14/2019 | 238220 | Jkmi, Llc |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on January 8, 2019, an employee was riding in an aerial lift. At some point, the employee made contact with high voltage electricity and received burns to the chest and face. The employee was hospitalized for the injuries.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | New project or new addition | 1 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1373935.015 | 19 | M | Hospitalized injury | Plumber, pipefitter and steamfiter apprentices | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Installing plumbing, lighting fixtures Fatality Cause: |