Accident Summary Nr: 112966.015 - Employee is struck by tractor trailer and crushes ribs
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1373930.015 | 01/25/2019 | 922140 | Bureau Of Prisons Fcc Petersburg |
Abstract: At 10:15 a.m. on January 23, 2019, Employee #1 was standing behind a tractor trailer, while it was backing into the loading dock area. The employee was struck by the truck, and sustained crushed ribs. He was hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1373930.015 | 63 | M | Hospitalized injury | Waste/Debris Collector |