Accident Summary Nr: 112965.015 - Employee falls off ladder after electrical shock
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1373928.015 | 01/25/2019 | 922140 | Bureau Of Prisons Fcc Petersburg |
Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on January 18, 2019, Employee #1 was working on a 10 foot ladder, stripping wires. He came in contact with live wires, sustained an electrical shock, and fell off the ladder. He was hospitalized for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1373928.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury | Electricians' apprentices |