Accident Summary Nr: 112957.015 - Employee's finger is amputated in belt pulley
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1373845.015 | 01/23/2019 | 311615 | Mar-Jac Poultry Ms Llc |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on January 21, 2019, Employee #1 was making adjustments on a drive belt. His left middle finger became caught in the rotating belt pulley and was amputated. He was hospitalized for treatment.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1373845.015 | 33 | M | Hospitalized injury |