Accident Summary Nr: 112934.015 - Employee falls into water and drowns
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1359444.015 | 11/07/2018 | 611310 | Morgan State University |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on October 31, 2018, Employee #1, a facilities manager, was working by himself near a body of water. It is unknown exactly what he was doing. However, there was a dock and docked boats in the area where he was working. At some point, Employee #1 fell into the water and was unable to resurface.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1359444.015 | 34 | M | Fatality |