Accident Summary Nr: 112911.015 - Employee lacerates hand after making contact with bandsaw bl
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1373594.015 | 01/24/2019 | 213112 | Forum Us, Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on November 16, 2018, an employee was cutting foam materials and struck the back of his right hand with the bandsaw's blade. The employee lacerated his right hand and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1373594.015 | 34 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |