Accident Summary Nr: 112906.015 - Employee is thrown during pressure release and sustains undi
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1373569.015 | 01/23/2019 | 213112 | Oil State Energy Services, Llc |
Abstract: At 6:45 p.m. on December 14, 2018, an employee was isolating a valve when the pressure was released and was thrown 50 feet. The employee was hospitalized from undisclosed injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1373569.015 | 29 | M | Hospitalized injury |