Accident Summary Nr: 112901.015 - Employee breaks leg pulling mule
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1342697.015 | 08/27/2018 | 721214 | Rock Creek Pack Station, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:45 a.m. on August 5, 2018, Employee #1 was rushing to cut the rope to release a mule. The mule rolled on him breaking his leg. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1342697.015 | 41 | M | Hospitalized injury | Animal caretakers, except farm |