Accident Summary Nr: 112894.015 - Employee is struck by SUV and fractures leg
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1342354.015 | 08/28/2018 | 115115 | Green Valley Labor, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:45 a.m. on August 18, 2018, an employee was driving a golf cart from one side of the facility across the street to the other part of the facility. The employee fractured his leg and several ribs when his golf cart was struck by an SUV. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1342354.015 | 36 | M | Hospitalized injury |