Accident Summary Nr: 112893.015 - Employee's toe is struck by falling stone, later requires am
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1373421.015 | 01/23/2019 | 442299 | Aria Stone Gallery Llc |
Abstract: At 2:09 p.m. on January 9, 2019, Employee #1 was helping move a stone slab. The stone slab slipped out of clamp and fell on employee's left toe. The employee was hospitalized to amputate the toe.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1373421.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury | Helpers, mechanics and repairers |