Accident Summary Nr: 112891.015 - Employee breaks finger and suffers laceration on vertical la
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1373414.015 | 01/24/2019 | 336412 | Jet Aviation Specialists, Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 7:30 a.m. on January 15, 2019, an employee was cleaning metal shavings from the lathe. The employee's finger became caught by the vertical lathe. The employee was hospitalized after sustaining lacerations and a broken finger.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1373414.015 | 57 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machinists |