Accident Summary Nr: 112885.015 - Employee is ejected during vehicle roll over and fractures l
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1354971.015 | 10/22/2018 | 561730 | Brightview Golf Maintenance Inc |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on August 8. 2018, an employee was driving a John Deere Gator TX back to the maintenance yard when it lost traction as he was making a fast turn on a downward slope. The employee was ejected when the vehicle rolled over and fractured his leg while avoiding it. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1354971.015 | 28 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |