Accident Summary Nr: 112880.015 - Employee was crushed when struck by a tree that was cut down

Accident Summary Nr: 112880.015 -- Report ID: 0111500 -- Event Date: 01/20/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1373314.01501/20/2019221121Riggs Distler & Company, Inc.

Abstract: On January 20, 2019, an employee was crushed by a tree that had been cut down and was killed.

Keywords: Crushed, Struck By, Tree, Tree Felling

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1373314.015 54 M Fatality Electrical Power-Line