Accident Summary Nr: 112868.015 - Employee is crushed when the bulldozer he was driving rolls
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1373015.015 | 01/22/2019 | 532412 | Municipio De Maricao, Opm |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on January 18, 2019, an employee was moving a bulldozer tractor and it rolled over when the pavement gave way, crushing and killing him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1373015.015 | 54 | M | Fatality | Equipment Operator: Heavy |