Accident Summary Nr: 112865.015 - Employee dies from aortic dissection
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1372843.015 | 01/23/2019 | 445110 | Rouses Market |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on February 18, 2018, an employee was drinking at home. The employee went home after work and had two vodka drinks and then went to the hospital. The employee died from Aortic Dissection, a pre existing medical conditions based on coroners report.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1372843.015 | 45 | M | Fatality |