Accident Summary Nr: 112857.015 - Employee slips and falls and suffers head injury
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1346779.015 | 09/14/2018 | 111320 | Saticoy Lemon Association |
Abstract: At 3:37 p.m. on August 9, 2018, Employee # 1 was walking around collecting rotten lemons from work stations. He went to dump the lemons into the dumpster and slipped and fell in approximately 40 inches to the bottom of the lemon dumpster. Employee # 1 suffered a head injury. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1346779.015 | 60 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |