Accident Summary Nr: 112854.015 - Employee falls from moving truck and suffers head trauma

Accident Summary Nr: 112854.015 -- Report ID: 0418200 -- Event Date: 08/20/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1342323.01508/23/2018512110Eye Productions Inc. Div Of Cbs Corporation

Abstract: At 4:48 p.m. on August 20, 2018, Employee # 1 was standing on a wheel well. He attempted a stunt; rolling off the wheel well to the roadway. He was hospitalized and suffered a traumatic brain injury.

Keywords: Brain, Fall, Head, Road, Traumatic, Truck, Well, Wheel

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1342323.015 45 M Hospitalized injury Actors and directors