Accident Summary Nr: 112854.015 - Employee falls from moving truck and suffers head trauma
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1342323.015 | 08/23/2018 | 512110 | Eye Productions Inc. Div Of Cbs Corporation |
Abstract: At 4:48 p.m. on August 20, 2018, Employee # 1 was standing on a wheel well. He attempted a stunt; rolling off the wheel well to the roadway. He was hospitalized and suffered a traumatic brain injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1342323.015 | 45 | M | Hospitalized injury | Actors and directors |