Accident Summary Nr: 112840.015 - Employee falls from height resulting in a broken leg
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1363811.015 | 12/04/2018 | 333911 | Process Engineered Equipment Company |
Abstract: At 4:45 p.m. on November 26, 2018, and employee was reviewing job progress. The employee went to tighten a bolt and climbed over the railing and fell, resulting in a broken leg.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1363811.015 | 53 | M | Hospitalized injury |