Accident Summary Nr: 112816.015 - Employee fractures hip in fall at front door of office
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1372785.015 | 01/22/2019 | 213111 | Helmerich & Payne International Drilling Co. |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on January 8, 2019, Employee #1 was walking from the front office to the outside mailbox. The employee slipped and fell at the front door of the office. She sustained a fractured right hip and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1372785.015 | 60 | F | Hospitalized injury | Administrative support occupations, n.e.c. |