Accident Summary Nr: 112802.015 - Employee fractures arm when struck by falling tree branch
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1363910.015 | 11/30/2018 | 113310 | Sickal Logging Inc |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on November 28, 2018, an employee was walking in the woods near the job site when a rotten tree branch fell from overhead and struck him, fracturing his arm. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1363910.015 | 46 | M | Hospitalized injury | Timber cutting and logging occupations |