Accident Summary Nr: 112795.015 - Employee suffers amputation of fingertip while using band sa
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1372662.015 | 01/18/2019 | 336411 | Boeing |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on January 11, 2019, Employee # 1 was cutting a one inch foam with a band saw. The tip of his finger was amputated. The entry states he was not hospitalized, but it is likely he was.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1372662.015 | 65 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Assemblers |