Accident Summary Nr: 112791.015 - Employee falls from elevation and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1372630.015 | 01/14/2019 | 2085 | 312140 | 60484 - Sazerac North America Inc |
Abstract: On January 14, 2019, a 44-year-old employee fell through the grating of a catwalk, hitting multiple obstructions as he fell, resulting in his death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1372630.015 | 44 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |