Accident: 112779.015 - Employee Collapses And Fractures Skull Against Pavement And
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1372547.015 | 01/17/2019 | U.S. Postal Service |
At 3:45 p.m. on December 21, 2018, an employee was delivering mail along Route 8 37 when he collapsed and struck the back of his head on the pavement. The emplo yee suffered a fractured skull with bleeding and swelling on the brain. The emp loyee was hospitalized and later died.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1372547.015 | 63 | M | Fatality |