Accident Summary Nr: 112775.015 - Employee is found unresponsive under trash while spotting fo
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1371759.015 | 01/15/2019 | 561311 | Force Personnel Services, Llc |
Abstract: At 3:15 p.m. on January 14, 2019, an employee was spotting for a bulldozer operator at a landfill and was found unresponsive under the trash.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1371759.015 | 56 | M | Fatality |