Accident Summary Nr: 112773.015 - Employee falls from horse and fractures ribs and collarbone
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1342575.015 | 08/28/2018 | 713990 | Aspen Meadow Pack Station, Inc |
Abstract: At 9:45 a.m. on August 7, 2018, Employee # 1 was riding a horse on a wilderness trail. The horse spooked and he fell off. He fractured his ribs and collarbone as a result of the fall when he struck the ground. He was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1342575.015 | 57 | M | Hospitalized injury | Guides |