Accident Summary Nr: 112772.015 - Employee sustains burns from molten plastic while replacing
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1361325.015 | 11/20/2018 | 326199 | Primex Plastics Corporation |
Abstract: At 1:30 a.m. on November 19, 2018, an employee was replacing a screen and was struck by some molten plastic, sustaining first, second, and third degree burns. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1361325.015 | 27 | M | Hospitalized injury |