Accident Summary Nr: 112765.015 - Employee falls from roof and fractures ankles
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1372446.015 | 01/17/2019 | 238160 | Jon Myers Roofing & Construction, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:45 a.m. on January 15, 2019, Employee #1, employed by a roofing company, was climbing on the roof of a residential building. The employee fell from the roof. Emergency services transported the employee to the hospital for admission and treatment of fractures to both ankles.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1372446.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury | Roofers |