Accident Summary Nr: 112753.015 - Employee is moving boxes of returned merchandise and suffers
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1372388.015 | 01/17/2019 | 424490 | Gordon Food Service |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on January 17, 2019, an employee was moving small boxes of returned merchandize and suffered a fatal cardiac attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1372388.015 | 62 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |