Accident: 112752.015 - Employee Slips And Falls, Strikes Head, Sustains Concussion
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1372374.015 | 01/18/2019 | U.S. Postal Service |
At 5:15 p.m. on January 14, 2019, Employee # 1 was walking between two long life vehicles (LLVs)/trucks. He slipped and fell on possible black ice/snow on the c oncrete floor of a parking garage. He struck his head, and suffered a concussion . He was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1372374.015 | 61 | M | Hospitalized injury | Mail carriers, postal service |