Accident Summary Nr: 112746.015 - Employee is struck and killed by dump truck

Accident Summary Nr: 112746.015 -- Report ID: 0625700 -- Event Date: 01/14/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1372355.01501/15/2019562212Amid/Metro Partnership, L.L.C

Abstract: At 3:15 p.m. on January 14, 2019, an employee was spotting a dump truck at the landfill. The employee was found unresponsive beneath debris at the landfill. The employee was pronounced dead on site.

Keywords: Buried, Landfill, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1372355.015 56 M Fatality