Accident Summary Nr: 112746.015 - Employee is struck and killed by dump truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1372355.015 | 01/15/2019 | 562212 | Amid/Metro Partnership, L.L.C |
Abstract: At 3:15 p.m. on January 14, 2019, an employee was spotting a dump truck at the landfill. The employee was found unresponsive beneath debris at the landfill. The employee was pronounced dead on site.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1372355.015 | 56 | M | Fatality |