Accident: 112741.015 - Employee Fractures Pelvis And Sacrum When Struck By Falling
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1369937.015 | 01/17/2019 | Baca Systems Llc |
At 8:30 a.m. on December 21, 2018, Employee # 1 was standing next to a pallet of granite being raised to transport. The pallet broke and an entire a-frame and s tone fell onto employee. He was hospitalized with a fractured pelvis and sacrum.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1369937.015 | 22 | M | Hospitalized injury | Electricians |