Accident Summary Nr: 112737.015 - Employee trips over chair and fractures hip
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1372260.015 | 01/17/2019 | 444110 | Lowe'S Home Improvement Of South Lincoln |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on January 3, 2019, an employee was moving a chair in the break room and tripped when his feet became entangled in the chair. The employee fell and fractured his hip on the right side. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1372260.015 | 83 | M | Hospitalized injury | Sales workers, hardware and building supplies |