Accident Summary Nr: 112730.015 - Employee faints in lake and loses consciousness
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1334311.015 | 07/31/2018 | 924120 | Cameron Park Community Services District |
Abstract: At 6:00 p.m. on July 28, 2018, an employee was watching patrons swimming at a lake while sitting in the direct sun with a temperature of 99 degrees and began to fell dizzy and light-headed. The employee went into an air conditioned restroom to cool off for a few minutes, returned, and went into the lake. The employee passed out and was rescued by a coworker. The employee regained consciousness a minute or so later. Hospitalization was not required.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1334311.015 | 17 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Occupation not reported |