Accident Summary Nr: 112726.015 - Employee is struck by SUV during robbery attempt and is kill
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1371977.015 | 01/15/2019 | 811111 | Upol Service Station, Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:30 a.m. on January 14, 2019, an employee was intentionally struck by a customer who attempted to leave the gas station without paying for fuel for their SUV, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1371977.015 | 59 | M | Fatality | Automobile mechanic apprentices |